Ultra Trail Series

 

 

Race Scoring Example: 2010 Full mOOn 50K

 

Overall Category  (Only UTS participants receive points)

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

1    Leah Thorvilson    F   3:55:29

2    Veronica Battagli  F   5:13:40   36    50      8       58      58

3    Alison Jumper      F   5:40:02

4    Kimmy Riley        F   6:04:00   49    40      7       47      47

5    Jamie Huneycutt    F   6:17:31   51    30      6       36      36

6    Katie Helms        F   6:20:05   32    25      5       30      30

7    Karen Hayes        F   6:30:48   56    20      4       24      24

8    Chrissy Ferguson   F   6:36:42   49    15      3       18      18

9    Hillary Looney     F   6:41:22

10   Jodi Magnetti      F   6:48:24

11   Tammy Walther      F   6:58:54   39    10      2       12      12

12   Judy Massingill    F   7:25:24   51    7       1       8       8

13   Christina Grisham  F   8:20:26*

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

1    Scott Eason        M   3:55:29

2    Justin Radke       M   4:02:36

3    Mark Riley         M   4:02:36

4    PoDog Vogler       M   4:03:16   44    50      24      74      74

5    Darby Benson       M   4:18:24   40    40      23      63      63

6    Mark DenHerder     M   4:58:52   45    30      22      52      52

7    Stan Ferguson      M   5:01:52   46    25      21      46      46

8    Evan Bone          M   5:02:27

9    Kevin Griffith     M   5:03:02

10   Stan Berry         M   5:05:24

11   Allen Plack        M   5:07:33   27    20      20      40      40

12   James Holland      M   5:10:10   33    15      19      34      34

13   Steve Appleton     M   5:11:03   37    10      18      28      28

14   Jeffrey Graham     M   5:12:42   35    7       17      24      24

15   John Krillenberge  M   5:19:44

16   Alan Hunnicutt     M   5:27:00   56    5       16      21      21

17   Matt Kirkpatrick   M   5:28:14

18   Shannon McFarland  M   5:28:14

19   Paul Turner        M   5:33:26   47    3       15      18     16.5  <--Tied runners

20   Steven Preston     M   5:33:26   28    1       14      15     16.5  <--share points

21   Gary Kowalski      M   5:34:50

22   Randy Ellis        M   5:34:50

23   Don Morgan         M   5:40:02

24   Joel Perez         M   5:40:02

25   Todd Porter        M   5:45:23

26   Kevin Dorsey       M   5:47:48

27   Andrew Graham      M   5:49:55   32    1       13      14      14

28   Jason Auer         M   6:00:30   27    1       12      13      13

29   Patrick Riley      M   6:02:51

30   Murry Chappelle    M   6:04:11   51    1       11      12      12

31   George Peterka     M   6:06:55   50    1       10      11      11

32   Reid Landes        M   6:09:21

33   Maurice Robinson   M   6:20:50   68    1       9       10      10

34   Matthew Jackson    M   6:22:14   32    1       8       9       9

35   David Reagler      M   6:36:42

36   Paul Schoenlaub    M   6:36:42   51    1       7       8       8

37   Robert Chandler    M   6:48:24

38   Mark Thonpson      M   6:52:40

39   Dennis Baas        M   6:58:14   64    1       6       7       7

40   Mark Roth          M   6:58:48

41   Herb Jarrell       M   7:09:20

42   Pete Ireland       M   7:09:59   70    1       5       6       6

43   Arland Blanton     M   7:17:09

44   Russell Bennett    M   7:28:35

45   Sam Barnes         M   7:28:35

46   Patrick Barker     M   7:42:13   46    1       4       5       5

47   John McKee         M   7:48:10

48   Gary Ingram        M   7:48:10

49   Kyle Heflin        M   8:01:47

50   Dale Cognot        M   7:20:40*

51   Dale Powell        M   7:26:40*  59    1       3       4       4

52   Greg Bourns        M   7:50:01*  70    1       2       3       3

53   Bill Brass         M   8:20:40*  71    1       1       2       2

54   Jay Miller         M   9:02:05*

                                   * Early Starters placed after all other finishers

 

Masters Category

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

4    Kimmy Riley        F   6:04:00   49    50      5       55      55

5    Jamie Huneycutt    F   6:17:31   51    40      4       44      44

7    Karen Hayes        F   6:30:48   56    30      3       33      33

8    Chrissy Ferguson   F   6:36:42   49    25      2       27      27

12   Judy Massingill    F   7:25:24   51    20      1       21      21

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

4    PoDog Vogler       M   4:03:16   44    50      16      66      66

5    Darby Benson       M   4:18:24   40    40      15      55      55

6    Mark DenHerder     M   4:58:52   45    30      14      44      44

7    Stan Ferguson      M   5:01:52   46    25      13      38      38

16   Alan Hunnicutt     M   5:27:00   56    20      12      32      32

19   Paul Turner        M   5:33:26   47    15      11      26      26

30   Murry Chappelle    M   6:04:11   51    10      10      20      20

31   George Peterka     M   6:06:55   50    7       9       16      16

33   Maurice Robinson   M   6:20:50   68    5       8       13      13

36   Paul Schoenlaub    M   6:36:42   51    3       7       10      10

39   Dennis Baas        M   6:58:14   64    1       6       7       7

42   Pete Ireland       M   7:09:59   70    1       5       6       6

46   Patrick Barker     M   7:42:13   46    1       4       5       5

51   Dale Powell        M   7:26:40*  59    1       3       4       4

52   Greg Bourns        M   7:50:01*  70    1       2       3       3

53   Bill Brass         M   8:20:40*  71    1       1       2       2

 

 

Grand Master Category

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

5    Jamie Huneycutt    F   6:17:31   51    50      3       53      53

7    Karen Hayes        F   6:30:48   56    40      2       42      42

12   Judy Massingill    F   7:25:24   51    30      1       31      31

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

16   Alan Hunnicutt     M   5:27:00   56    50      10      60      60

30   Murry Chappelle    M   6:04:11   51    40      9       49      49

31   George Peterka     M   6:06:55   50    30      8       38      38

33   Maurice Robinson   M   6:20:50   68    25      7       32      32

36   Paul Schoenlaub    M   6:36:42   51    20      6       26      26

39   Dennis Baas        M   6:58:14   64    15      5       20      20

42   Pete Ireland       M   7:09:59   70    10      4       14      14

51   Dale Powell        M   7:26:40*  59    7       3       10      10

52   Greg Bourns        M   7:50:01*  70    5       2       7       7

53   Bill Brass         M   8:20:40*  71    3       1       4       4

 

 

Senior Category

 

Place  Name            Sex   Time    Age  Place   Bonus   Total   Final

33   Maurice Robinson   M   6:20:50   68    50      5       55      55

39   Dennis Baas        M   6:58:14   64    40      4       44      44

42   Pete Ireland       M   7:09:59   70    30      3       33      33

52   Greg Bourns        M   7:50:01*  70    25      2       27      27

53   Bill Brass         M   8:20:40*  71    20      1       21      21

 

 

 

 

[ Home ] [ Arkansas Traveller ] [ Ouachita Trail ] [ Events Calendar ]