HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES

2016-2017 Ultra Trail Series Standings


Open - Master - GrandMaster - Senior - SuperSenior

Search by any part of runner's name:  x

Open Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker56.5 6443 52565253 376.5
2Stacey Shaver56.5 1075446.4 55 28 346.9
3Tabatha Park4060 32 33 4541 251
4Tina Mitchell 3244 30.79 41 31 51 229.79
5Chrissy Ferguson283836 46.4 16 164.4
6Shelley Sparks 77 44 42 163
7Beth Walters1649 27 34 126
8Tina Ho 91 22 113
9Tisha Deen12 53 43.5 108.5
10Lisa Gunnoe2 26 36.71 21 85.71
11Cymber Gieringer6 59.37 65.37
12Monica Ritchie 36.71 36.71
13Angela Stewart2214 36
14Karen Hayes926 35
15Christi Potter34 34
16Dottie Rea 31.9 31.9
17Kim Johnson 20 20
18Mira Evans38.5 11.5
19Heather Bush 8.5 8.5
20Elaine Gimblet 4 4
Christy Brooks
Summer Hinojosa
Teressa Houston
Elizabeth Kimble
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Daniel Arnold6465 6554.05 6456 48 58 474.05
2Chris Ho47 835455.36 454257 36 419.36
3Brett Nguyen1925971534.27 2428184625 331.27
4Stan Ferguson4154 2850.09 42 53 47 315.09
5Bruce Wood29377019 302236 31 30 304
6Podog Vogler 1132819.77 30 24 214.77
7Aaron Dickens353150 59 175
8Cliff Ferren141924 36.91 14 14179 18 165.91
9John Haddock 43 53 24 37 157
10Jim Tadel129 934.27 181642919 150.27
11Caleb Ault53 37 90
12Ben Walters8 106 42.35 23 89.35
13Jonny Digby 46.14 34 80.14
14Patrick Barker7 30 39.55 76.55
15Thomas Chapin75 75
16Troy Potter16 59 75
17Kevin Golden 64 64
18Wesley Leach 2 42.352 2 6 8 62.35
19Alan Hunnicutt1512 12 8 13 60
20Eddy Light 3 33.38 3 12 51.38
21Johnny Eagles2 38.2 5 45.2
22Ronnie Daniel9 36 45
23Paul Turner 43 43
24David Allen 42 42
25Corbett Sanders1015 4 11 40
26William Simpson 36 36
27Jacob Hudgins 35 35
28Louis Chalfant65 3.5 11 25.5
29Timothy Via25 25
30Paul Noble 19.77 5 24.77
31Tony Baily22 22
32Justin Cloar3 19 22
33Charles Redditt 14 8 22
34Joshua Bornhorst5 5 11 21
35Malcolm Smith13 13
36Josh Hinojosa11 11
37Chris Chalfant 3 3.5 6.5
38Steve Griffin 6 6
39Bill Brass 4 4
40Lionel Burnett4 4
41Dan Belanger 2 2
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Tom Brennan
Rich Brown
Chris Casey
Bill Coffelt
Chris Davis
Rodney Declue
Ron Gimblet
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
James Holland
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
James Moy
Ernie Peters

Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker54.5 6343 52565253 373.5
2Stacey Shaver54.5 1065448.72 55 28 346.22
3Tabatha Park3858 32 33 4541 247
4Tina Mitchell 3052 32.33 41 31 51 237.33
5Chrissy Ferguson263643 48.72 16 169.72
6Shelley Sparks 76 44 42 162
7Beth Walters2047 27 34 128
8Tina Ho 90 22 112
9Lisa Gunnoe4 26 38.55 21 89.55
10Cymber Gieringer10 62.34 72.34
11Monica Ritchie 38.55 38.55
12Karen Hayes1424 38
13Dottie Rea 33.49 33.49
14Christi Potter32 32
15Mira Evans712 19
16Kim Johnson 18 18
17Elaine Gimblet 8 8
Christy Brooks
Teressa Houston
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Chris Ho69 816158.13 544255 46 466.13
2Brett Nguyen2935952135.99 3343184435 388.99
3Bruce Wood47416827 393236 46 35 371
4Stan Ferguson5863 3652.6 50 53 57 369.6
5Podog Vogler 1113620.75 30 29 226.75
6Cliff Ferren162928 38.75 21 142717 23 213.75
7John Haddock 50 61 24 57 192
8Jim Tadel1013 1135.99 272643329 188.99
9Patrick Barker7 34 41.52 82.52
10Alan Hunnicutt1917 15 8 23 82
11Troy Potter23 57 80
12Wesley Leach 2 44.472 2 11 11 72.47
13Kevin Golden 64 64
14Eddy Light 3 35.05 3 17 58.05
15Paul Turner 52 52
16David Allen 48 48
17Ronnie Daniel8 40 48
18Corbett Sanders923 5 11 48
19Johnny Eagles2 40.11 5 47.11
20Timothy Via41 41
21Louis Chalfant67 5 21 39
22Tony Baily35 35
23Paul Noble 20.75 8 28.75
24Joshua Bornhorst5 8 15 28
25Charles Redditt 17 11 28
26Justin Cloar3 22 25
27Malcolm Smith13 13
28Steve Griffin 10 10
29Bill Brass 4 4
30Lionel Burnett4 4
31Dan Belanger 2 2
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Tom Brennan
Rich Brown
Bill Coffelt
Chris Davis
Rodney Declue
Ron Gimblet
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
James Moy
Ernie Peters

Grand-Master Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Deb Baker54 8752 51535151 399
2Chrissy Ferguson435373 53.36 31 253.36
3Lisa Gunnoe26 41 42.22 51 160.22
4Tina Ho 103 42 145
5Karen Hayes3242 74
6Dottie Rea 36.68 36.68
7Elaine Gimblet 31 31
Christy Brooks
Karen Knudsen

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Bruce Wood49388929 355249 45 45 431
2Stan Ferguson6060 40.557.6 46 60 56 380.1
3Cliff Ferren263251 42.45 23 264122 28 291.45
4Jim Tadel1420 1739.41 2941105234 256.41
5Podog Vogler 10540.522.73 38 34 240.23
6John Haddock 57 57 32 56 202
7Alan Hunnicutt3226 23 20 28 129
8Patrick Barker10 62 45.48 117.48
9Troy Potter38 75 113
10Wesley Leach 11 48.711 4 16 16 106.7
11Eddy Light 7 38.38 7 22 74.38
12Johnny Eagles4 43.93 14 61.93
13Paul Turner 49 49
14Paul Noble 22.73 17 39.73
15Malcolm Smith20 20
16Steve Griffin 14 14
17Bill Brass 10 10
18Lionel Burnett7 7
19Dan Belanger 4 4
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Rich Brown
Bill Coffelt
Rodney Declue
Ron Gimblet
Michael Harmon
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Bill McAbee
Ernie Peters

Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Karen Hayes5152 103
2Dottie Rea 41.47 41.47
3Elaine Gimblet 41 41

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Cliff Ferren4355101 47.98 42 554132 52 468.98
2Jim Tadel3233 4244.55 5351275254 388.55
3Alan Hunnicutt5444 53 44 43 238
4Wesley Leach 31 55.0531 21 26 41 205.05
5Johnny Eagles26 49.66 33 108.66
6Bill Brass 27 27
7Dan Belanger 21 21
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns
Ron Gimblet
Charlie Hoag
Alston Jennings
Ernie Peters

Super-Senior Division

Women


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total

Men


Rank

Name

FM

NEB

AT

SWE
6hr
SUN
12hr
SUN
24hr
SUN

LOV

SWM

WR
100k
LOV

S&S

ABF

HSNP
50k
OT
50m
OT

RCM

MAG

Total
1Bill Brass 52 52
2Dan Belanger 41 41
Dennis Baas
Greg Bourns


If you suspect errors in these standings, please reference the UTS Rules and individual race results. If you still think there is an error, contact George.

HOME AURA NEWS UTS MILES