Big Rock Mystery Run  

March 30, 2013

North Little Rock - River Trail, Arkansas

 

Initial results; it was a messy morning!

For name corrections, grievances, etc, contact Stan.

 

8 Miles +/- (2012-2013 UTS Race #11)
                                                               Adjusted  Sign-in

Place  Name               Sex   Age    Time    Cards Penalty     Time       Seq.

1   Paul Turner            M     49    1:17:52   11   0:04      1:21:52      4

2   Jason Armitage         M     40    1:28:00   12   0:02      1:30:00      5

3   Steve Appleton         M     40    1:29      12   0:02      1:31:00      6

4   JB Mullins             M     33    1:29:00   12   0:02      1:31:00      7

5   Rob Seibert            M     42    1:29:00   12   0:02      1:31:00      8

6   Barbara Mariani        F     43    1:29:00   12   0:02      1:31:00      9

7   Bill Coffelt           M     53    1:31:00   12   0:02      1:33:00      11

8   Jeff Thostenson        M     35    1:32:00   12   0:02      1:34:00      10

9   Deb Baker              F     50    1:34:00   13             1:34:00      13

10  Heather Ladd           F     39    1:34      13             1:34:22      14

11  Jenny Wilkes           F     30    1:34:52   13             1:34:52      15

12  Jon Honeywell          M     43    1:35      13             1:35:54      18

13  Josh Madison           M     24    1:34:00   12   0:02      1:36:00      12

14  Dulcinea Groff         F     29    1:36:00   13             1:36:00      19

15  Rich Brown             M     51    1:36      13             1:36:00      21

16  Jason Auer             M     30    1:34:52   12   0:02      1:36:52      16

17  Michael Games          M     15    1:36:02   10   0:06      1:42:02      17

18  Jen Freilino           F     28    1:39      11   0:04      1:43:00      22

19  Jonathan Young         M     31    1:39:00   11   0:04      1:43:00      23

20  Josh Bornhorst         M     38    1:43:00   10   0:06      1:49:00      24

21  George Peterka         M           1:55      13             1:55:00      27

22  Mary Lyons             F     44    1:56      13             1:56:05      30

23  Michael Harmon         M     46    1:56:49   13             1:56:49      29

24  Annie Games            F           1:54:52   12   0:02      1:56:52      25

25  Brooke Burton          F           1:54      12   0:02      1:56:52      26

26  Joe Milligan           M     63    1:57      13             1:57:00      32

27  Gregory Milligan       M     35    1:57      13             1:57:00      33

28  Cliff Ferren           M           1:56      12   0:02      1:58:00      28

29  Mark Roth              M     51    1:58      13             1:58:00      34

30  Melanie Baden          F     44    1:58      13             1:58:00      35

31  Tina Ho                F     48    1:57:24   12   0:02      1:59:24      31

32  Angie Orellano-Fisher  F     62    2:00:00   13             2:00:00      36

33  Chrissy Ferguson       F     52    2:00      13             2:00:00      37

34  Kim Johnson            F     44    2:01:00   13             2:01:00      40

35  Carrie Fox             F     42    2:00:15   12   0:02      2:02:15      39

36  Christi Jones          F     36    2:00:16   12   0:02      2:02:16      38

37  Paul Mattocks          M     65    2:03:00   12   0:02      2:05:00      41

38  Johnny Eagles          M     61    2:09:00   12   0:02      2:11:00      42

39  Dan Belanger           M     69    2:10:00   12   0:02      2:12:00      43

40  David Meroney          M     42              13                          44  Late starter

41  Lisa Gunnoe            F     46    2:22      12   0:02      2:24:00      51

42  Elaine Gimblet         F     65    2:22      12   0:02      2:24:00      52

43  Heather Thorpe         F     37    2:21:00   11   0:04      2:25:00      47

44  Lindsey King           F     30    2:21:00   11   0:04      2:25:00      48

45  Sarah McGinnis         F     51    2:21:00   11   0:04      2:25:00      49

46  Kathline Michael       F     47    2:21:00   11   0:04      2:25:00      50

47  Bill Dobbins           M     45    2:26      12   0:02      2:28:00      53

48  Grace Drake            F     16    2:35      13             2:35:00      56

49  Gideon Drake           M     12    2:35      13             2:35:00      57

50  Pete Ireland           M     72    2:37:00   12   0:02      2:39:00      58

51  Greg Bourns            M     73    2:37:00   12   0:02      2:39:00      59

52  Ron Gimblet            M     65    3:02:00   13             3:02:00      60

53  Pete Perkins           M     54    3:02      13             3:02:00      61

54  Nicholas Norfolk       M     29    2:45      13             2:45:00      62  Late starter

 

 

Other Participants

 

       Name                        Cards

    Nicole Hobbs                     8

    Eric Baker                       8

    Bob McKinney                     8

    Vince Insalaco                   7

    Ben Mansur                       7

    Josh Drake                       4

    Hope Drake                       4

 

 

 


[ Home ] [ Arkansas Traveller ] [ Ouachita Trail ] [ Events Calendar ]