AT100 Team Challenge

The AT100 Team Challenge is a contest between teams of runners representing their respective states of residence.  A "traveling trophy" is presented to the winning team--to be returned and re-awarded at the following year's AT100.

Teams are comprised of entrants in the AT100 who share the same state of residence, as listed on their entry forms.  Foreign entrants are combined to form an international team.  There is no limit to the size of a team.  All finishers' times are graded based on age and gender, with the lowest four graded times by a team's members used to assess that team's total time.  (The grading aspect was introduced in 2001.)


2016 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2016 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasPoDog VoglerM5018:40:3117:20:04
74:23:17Wesley HuntM3317:23:3317:23:33
Stacey Shaver-MatsonF4422:29:0019:41:45
Matt PruittM3319:57:5519:57:55
#2 TexasTroy PotterM5323:10:3520:59:57
86:12:54Letha CruthirdsF6329:19:5221:26:06
Brian HillM4221:52:2821:32:52
Walt GoodsonM4623:14:0922:13:59
#3 OklahomaJohn NoblesM3121:01:1021:01:10
87:14:42Rachel CoulterF2823:33:0621:30:52
Kathy HooverF5628:23:3022:20:13
Stormy PhillipsM3522:22:2822:22:28
#4 FloridaChas KabanuckM3219:49:3919:49:39
87:16:54Joseph CzabaranekM3119:49:3919:49:39
Daniel BellinghamM3020:39:3620:39:36
Alex WienerM3526:58:0026:58:00
#5 MissouriNathan SicherM3519:55:4219:55:42
87:32:31James MercerM4721:16:4220:12:27
Jordan DeRoseF3925:58:1023:40:58
Haley SchwarzF3625:58:1123:43:24
#6 TennesseeScott IrwinM5223:07:3321:07:27
89:21:36Jeff StaffordM5924:58:1221:29:12
Kyle GradyM4223:15:4122:54:50
Beth GarrisonF4627:40:0223:50:07
#7 IllinoisLaura RangeF5025:59:5221:38:07
102:25:59Matt CrainM5025:26:1823:36:43
John BaughmanM3927:41:4827:41:48
David FailingM3029:29:2229:29:22

2015 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2015 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasWesley HuntM3215:36:3315:36:33
72:41:39Alison JumperF4019:16:4417:26:38
PoDog VoglerM4920:36:5719:17:00
Stacey Shaver-MatsonF4323:02:5820:21:28
#2 TexasSteven MooreM4816:44:3215:46:48
76:38:07Scott RabbM4619:43:1018:52:06
Letha CruthirdsF6227:28:0520:17:58
Christine BradyF4925:50:0021:41:15
#3 MissouriTommy DoiasM4318:29:1218:04:51
79:38:52Timothy GarveyM4820:32:4019:21:49
Laura RangeF4924:50:5620:51:40
Bryan KelpeM3721:20:3321:20:33
#4 ColoradoCindy StonesmithF5123:52:0919:41:03
81:46:00Tony StaffordM3619:48:5519:48:55
Julie SeydelF4823:42:0120:04:14
Amy HayesF5427:40:2522:11:48
#5 TennesseeBilly SimpsonM6020:34:3517:32:51
81:51:03Lauren PasleyF4925:04:1721:02:53
Kyle GradyM4121:27:0321:16:51
Salli Scott YoungF4224:40:4321:58:28
#6 OklahomaJohn NoblesM3020:37:4920:37:49
89:17:55Justin WalkerM3521:43:4421:43:44
Kathy HooverF5528:36:3622:43:56
Bill FordM5226:30:0424:12:26
#7 GeorgiaMichael WalcottM6024:32:2420:55:40
90:44:57Laura PoundF5628:12:4222:11:43
Steve MichaelM6528:12:4222:54:39
Rebecca BurnsF3227:03:2224:42:56
#8 NebraskaPete KostelnickM2816:55:5016:55:50
90:56:58Mike SoltysM4821:46:4320:31:36
Kyle CloustonM3025:08:4825:08:48
Jimmy BrownM4529:24:1428:20:43
#9 IllinoisTom WilsonM4822:18:3521:01:38
92:26:59Chad HazelwoodM4322:57:3122:27:16
Matthew MadayM4223:34:1523:13:07
Magdalena Casper-ShippF2928:11:1525:44:57

2014 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2014 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasWesley HuntM3115:59:1215:59:12
70:46:41PoDog VoglerM4817:47:0916:45:49
Thomas ChapinM3618:45:1818:45:18
Deborah LashleyF5424:01:4319:16:23
#2 OklahomaShelley EgliF4121:28:0319:16:11
79:11:51Danny PonderM5521:46:4719:24:44
Nick SeymourM3319:29:1319:29:13
Chris McClureM3521:01:4321:01:43
#3 TexasLetha CruthirdsF6127:41:4420:41:43
84:21:05Malcolm SmithM5122:35:3020:48:10
Phil NimmoM5122:54:2521:05:35
Chad BaileyM3721:45:3621:45:36
#4 FloridaLuis BarriosM5022:05:3620:30:25
85:24:45Andrew BarrettM4721:43:1320:37:38
Sean ConnollyM4322:37:3622:07:47
Kyle KuglerM2822:08:5422:08:54
#5 TennesseeMichael PooleM3321:24:3021:24:30
86:11:54Carol O'HearF3923:35:5921:31:18
Scott IrwinM5023:12:2821:32:29
Lauren PasleyF4825:39:2221:43:37
#6 KansasMarvin MastinM4923:40:0722:08:19
96:28:37Adam DearingM3223:39:1123:39:11
Justin VanOpdorpM4225:02:4024:40:13
Andrew ServaesM4226:24:3426:00:54

2013 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2013 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasBrock HimeM2218:05:3418:05:34
76:18:53N. Wesley HuntM3018:06:4218:06:42
Mark DenHerderM4920:59:4019:38:15
PoDog VoglerM4721:33:2820:28:23
#2 TexasTroy PotterM5022:20:2320:44:09
86:55:53Malcolm SmithM5023:20:4021:40:06
Jorge RasilloM3222:01:2122:01:21
Butch AllmonM5825:55:1622:30:17
#3 OklahomaDanny PonderM5422:36:2920:19:03
88:22:33Shelley EgliF4022:37:5920:28:44
Kathy HooverF5329:12:3023:38:51
Russell AllisonM4925:35:1023:55:56
#4 TennesseeJames HollandM3721:30:5821:30:58
92:39:20Michael PooleM3221:30:5821:30:58
Lauren PasleyF4728:26:0224:17:15
Eunika RogersF4228:27:1425:20:09
#5 InternationalSharon ZelinskiF4826:20:0722:18:07
96:19:11Hiromi HattaF5229:50:4824:23:20
Monica ScholzF4628:18:4924:23:32
Tammy SieminowskiF4428:48:3025:14:12
#6 LouisianaDerek DowellM3124:20:3024:20:30
104:08:27Brian CockrellM3726:17:5826:17:58
Kelsey ReganF2329:02:5726:32:11
Marty ReganM5029:02:5726:57:48

2012 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2012 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasPoDog VoglerM4618:45:5717:57:21
80:28:13Thomas ChapinM3420:25:3420:25:34
Shannon McFarlandM3620:57:0420:57:04
Bill CoffeltM5223:08:2521:08:14
#2 TexasMatt CrownoverM4021:57:4421:56:33
91:33:14Jim IngallsM6728:40:2922:47:12
Vicente LedezmaM6127:38:4923:21:08
Brian KuhnM3923:28:2123:28:21
#3 TennesseeMichael PooleM3122:59:3322:59:33
98:50:20Charles HurstM5427:11:5724:26:36
Erno LindnerM3524:51:4624:51:46
Joseph NanceM3426:32:2526:32:25
#4 MinnesotaDale HumphreyM5323:57:5421:42:49
100:18:48John W TaylorM5027:11:1325:14:06
Roberto MarronM3726:34:1826:34:18
Anjanette ArnoldF3629:19:4926:47:35

2011 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2011 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasPoDog VoglerM4517:24:3016:46:54
76:14:22Ted HergetM3717:45:5617:45:56
Jenny BrodF3121:46:3119:53:30
David JosephM2021:48:0221:48:02
#2 TexasSteve CorbinM4821:50:5020:35:29
87:03:11Jacob EvansM2621:26:0321:26:03
Benjamin DrezekM3522:27:4622:27:46
Vicente LedesmaM6026:27:3422:33:53
#3 AlabamaWilliam AnsickM2518:39:1518:39:15
92:51:20Christy ScottF3825:44:2623:30:50
Isaac EspyM4825:10:5523:44:04
Randy WestM5429:59:3026:57:10
#4 InternationalMonica ScholzF4426:30:4923:13:36
99:40:59Hiromi HattaF5029:44:3124:45:04
Philip McCollM5929:05:3125:02:01
Vincent CharbonneauM4026:41:4526:40:19
#5 TennesseeWarren GrayM5025:43:2823:52:39
102:51:33Charles HurstM5327:50:3625:13:40
Leonard MartinM5829:28:5025:35:42
Thomas KeeneM3028:09:3228:09:32

2010 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2010 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasScott EasonM4518:12:3117:33:11
78:36:47PoDog VoglerM4419:02:1118:29:05
John MuirM3220:56:4120:56:41
Jenny WeatterF3023:40:4421:37:50
#2 TexasMelissa LinanF3923:34:5721:30:21
89:54:22Steven CorbinM4723:07:2521:57:36
Stacy BaconF3625:21:0623:09:31
Matt CrownoverM3823:16:5423:16:54
#3 MissouriJohn GobleM3923:05:4723:05:47
96:19:37Paul AlaimoM5727:00:0723:39:04
Laura RangeF4427:46:2224:19:47
Claire HeidF2227:38:2725:14:59
#4 InternationalMonica ScholzF4323:37:4020:52:07
100:49:23Philip McCollM5828:35:4824:49:39
Hiromi HattaF4829:38:4325:06:18
Katsuyuki HattaM4531:08:3530:01:19
#5 FloridaAndrew BarrettM4321:19:3920:51:33
103:11:42Andrea RisiF3827:38:3025:15:02
Aaron ScrimagerM3528:11:4128:11:41
Jeffrey StephensM4429:45:1028:53:26

2009 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2009 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasPoDog VoglerM4317:49:5017:26:20
78:01:25Kyle BaldwinM3719:17:3519:17:35
Chrissy FergusonF4824:19:4620:36:12
Dianne SeagerF5325:33:1220:41:18
#2 TexasClaude HicksM4921:22:5119:59:56
85:17:34Steve CorbinM4622:02:0421:05:00
Jared FetterolfM2021:43:5421:43:54
David CoatsM4823:50:5922:28:44
#3 InternationalMonica ScholzF4223:16:4120:43:38
93:39:14Barbara FreedmanF5728:55:0322:31:28
Hiromi HattaF4829:41:0525:08:18
Philip McCollM5728:50:3625:15:50
#4 North CarolinaJeffrey WelshM5522:27:5520:01:24
96:23:50Rhonda HamptonF4929:36:3224:51:26
William ButcherM4426:12:2025:26:46
Vincent SwendsenM4727:27:0726:04:14
#5 TennesseeJohn PhillipsM4925:10:2623:32:48
98:21:02Michael PooleM2824:42:1424:42:14
Kevin DorseyM3824:52:5024:52:50
Michael BrannonM5628:32:3025:13:10

2008 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2008 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasScott EasonM4320:36:4020:09:31
85:03:49Po Dog VoglerM4220:47:5420:29:15
Ted BowdenM5423:51:1521:26:14
Stan FergusonM4523:50:1822:58:49
#2 OklahomaTom BrennanM3717:44:1117:44:11
85:20:29Miles KrierM5622:43:4520:05:01
Robin SaenzF5227:06:5922:09:28
Ken ChildressM4927:06:5925:21:49
#3 TennesseeKevin DorseyM3720:30:0720:30:07
91:56:09Nelson ArmstrongM3423:18:3523:18:35
Michael PooleM2723:58:1923:58:19
David KimlerM4124:20:4224:09:08
#4 CaliforniaRob CowanM4823:44:1422:22:22
93:53:04Cheryl ZwarkowskiF5026:57:0622:25:45
Kristina IrvinF5027:25:3322:49:25
Michael BernsteinM4928:04:2526:15:32
#5 IllinoisBrian KuhnM3522:12:4222:12:42
95:51:12Nolan MingM3322:54:4122:54:41
Tom GladfelterM5728:53:0925:18:04
Tracy ThomasF4729:46:1425:25:45
#6 TexasSteve CorbinM4522:36:3121:47:41
97:21:17Les EllsworthM5426:02:3123:24:12
Bill WebbM4325:46:3925:12:41
John PalmerM5329:44:2026:56:43

2007 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2007 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasPoDog VoglerM4118:36:5718:28:06
81:25:30John MuirM2918:50:2718:50:27
Dianne SeagerF5126:21:5721:44:35
Susy PhillipsF2824:29:2922:22:22
#2 TexasBarbara HitzfeldF4623:58:3120:39:17
86:23:24Robert KingM4622:42:4721:43:58
George HitzfeldM4722:53:4721:44:39
Rick CookM4322:45:2922:15:30
#3 MissouriRick MayoM3223:33:2223:33:22
97:07:09Bill HeldenbrandM6128:55:5424:26:15
Gena BoniniF4427:59:5624:31:40
Carey SmithM3324:35:5324:35:53
#4 IllinoisKevin StroudM4223:11:3122:50:44
101:53:23Brian KuhnM3425:44:5725:44:57
Dale HumphreyM4827:53:2526:17:14
David PontiousM4227:25:0327:00:28
#5 AlabamaWyman HamiltonM2622:25:5022:25:50
102:43:51Mike HoptonM5526:43:0123:48:46
Isaac EspyM4427:48:0626:59:46
Ben SimmonsM2229:29:2929:29:29
#6 InternationalPhilip McCollM5527:20:3024:22:11
103:43:16Monica ScholzF4027:20:3024:44:21
Hiromi HattaF4629:42:5225:35:56
Katsuyuki HattaM4329:39:5329:00:48

2006 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2006 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasSteve KirkM4618:25:0617:37:24
76:29:38Greg EasonM3618:07:5918:07:59
Natalie McBeeF3321:58:0920:04:07
John MuirM2820:40:0720:40:07
#2 TennesseeKathleen DaumerF3121:24:4819:33:40
94:58:54Kevin DorseyM3523:42:4223:42:42
Holly LynchF4529:36:4125:43:38
Mike SamuelsonM4126:11:2125:58:54
#3 OhioMartin FritzhandM6326:47:4822:11:52
96:45:47David CorfmanM4423:51:0023:09:32
Robin MeagherF2627:09:4024:48:42
Bob EngelM5128:52:5426:35:41
#4 KentuckyMike HowardM5325:01:1122:40:10
97:22:51Rosemary EvansF5329:03:1223:31:19
Thomas ThorntonM3623:51:0023:51:00
Jim BallM4929:13:4427:20:22
#5 TexasButch AllmonM5122:46:4520:58:32
99:38:58Kimberly SergeantF4729:30:2425:12:14
Steve BlakeM4927:17:2625:31:35
Shannon JohnsonM3827:56:3727:56:37
#6 CaliforniaAngie Orellano-FisherF5629:03:0922:51:24
100:35:25Gary DudneyM5326:14:4823:46:52
Paul SchmidtM5427:55:1425:05:30
Ben KalloM2628:51:3928:51:39

2005 Team Challenge Results(Complete 2005 graded results)

Name

Sex

Age

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasDianne SeagerF4923:04:3019:22:19
82:23:24Steve KirkM4520:31:2019:47:00
Ilona PeterkaF4123:14:4820:52:00
Michael DuPriestM4923:54:4922:22:04
#2 MissouriDon RyanM5622:50:1520:10:45
86:07:18James StroupM5823:32:5120:26:38
Patricia CookF5326:17:5821:17:33
Shawn MorelandM3524:12:2224:12:22
#3 TennesseeKristine WhortonF4022:47:0920:37:01
91:08:16Randal WhortonM4522:47:0921:57:56
Hilde HaynesF6230:32:1022:34:00
Larry RigsbyM5428:55:0725:59:19
#4 TexasScott EppelmanM3921:47:1021:47:10
95:55:16Brett BasshamM4523:24:5622:34:21
Vicente LedesmaM5428:23:3725:31:00
Dylan CopelandM2426:02:4426:02:44
#5 IllinoisTracy ThomasF4419:49:0817:21:43
96:25:05Tony BiermanM4926:17:5824:35:58
Joe KalloM3126:54:2126:54:21
Brian KuhnM3227:33:0327:33:03
#6 GeorgiaLiz WalkerF4624:53:1921:26:30
97:22:27Steven MichaelM5525:16:5222:31:59
Meg CrawfordF4126:15:4123:34:22
Jason VanceM3629:49:3729:49:37
#7 AlabamaDavid WashatkaM5121:08:1519:27:50
102:13:08Stephanie JamesF3129:07:3726:36:26
Scott ParkerM4128:10:4427:57:21
Mike StansberryM4429:02:0028:11:31

2004 Team Challenge Results

Name

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasChrissy Ferguson21:32:3519:01:38
80:18:53Dianne Seager23:12:1719:39:03
Barbara Bellows24:56:4720:45:37
Darin Hoover20:52:3520:52:35
#2 TexasDrew Meyer21:28:4118:48:45
84:07:40Ryan Loehding21:20:5521:20:55
Jesse Wilson21:53:4021:53:40
Letha Cruthirds26:45:5422:04:20
#3 GeorgiaLiz Walker22:52:5219:52:47
86:05:07 John Dove20:50:1420:50:14
Steven Michael24:47:5322:17:08
Roger Ackerman26:35:1323:04:58
#4 WashingtonJames Kerby15:37:2615:30:01
86:20:18Kyly McMurray25:26:2822:17:13
Lynne Werner27:58:5022:39:12
Eugene Trahern26:06:1625:53:52
#5 MissouriDon Ryan20:37:5118:23:18
88:30:29James Stroup23:28:3020:33:42
Brian Kuhn23:39:5723:39:57
Jerry Frost27:40:5425:53:32
#6 AlabamaTim Lee20:14:3319:56:24
93:43:09Kathy Youngren24:52:0622:43:02
Robert Youngren24:52:0624:52:06
Mike Moers26:11:3726:11:37
#7 International *Kaoru Takahashi21:22:5121:22:51
93:49:07Jean-Jacques d'Aquin28:15:1722:56:44
Jose Wilkie23:16:4323:05:39
Hiromi Hatta29:53:1726:23:52
The International team included two foreign-born runners currently living in the U.S.

2003 Team Challenge Results

Name

Time
Graded
Time
#1 ArkansasRobert Orr19:42:3918:26:12
81:08:20Tamara Zagustin22:34:1220:37:03
Angie Ransom25:58:2121:01:40
Barbara Bellows25:04:5521:03:25
#2 TexasDebbie Miller21:30:0117:43:50
81:16:05Letha Cruthirds23:49:0419:49:16
Mark Morris21:45:1320:58:14
David Hardin22:44:4522:44:45
#3 GeorgiaLiz Walker22:57:0220:06:19
85:01:46John Dove21:17:5921:17:59
Roger Ackerman24:47:0321:42:30
Steven Michael24:11:1821:54:58
#4 International *Tamara Zagustin22:34:1220:37:03
88:24:50Kaoru Takahashi21:31:5021:31:50
Jean-Jacques d'Aquin28:03:4823:01:07
Hans-Dieter Weisshaar28:03:4823:14:50
#5 HawaiiCheryl Loomis29:17:4123:02:50
94:59:12PJ Salmonson29:17:4123:02:50
Don Fallis28:08:2723:46:10
Leon Draxler29:44:3425:07:21
#6 VirginiaKevin Black21:48:4721:10:51
97:09:04Jay Finkle23:49:0523:47:48
Amber Marshall28:00:0925:34:49
Roy Marshall28:00:0926:35:36
#7 TennesseeJohn Dawson27:02:2125:17:29
103:41:52Susan Donnelly28:03:4825:23:32
Kerry Trammell27:12:1925:50:11
Scott Wing28:37:0527:10:41
* The International team included two foreign-born runners currently living in the U.S.

2002 Team Challenge Results

Name

Time
Graded
Time
#1 TexasLetha Cruthirds22:27:2518:51:11
80:02:59Dennis Thompson22:11:0119:46:20
Butch Allmon20:50:4819:47:52
Paul Tidmore21:37:3621:37:36
#2 CaliforniaAnn Trason17:13:1015:19:57
80:30:34Wally Hesseltine20:46:2617:52:33
Paul Schmidt23:08:5321:29:10
Dorsh Sanders30:00:0025:48:54
#3 ArkansasGreg Eason18:46:4618:46:46
80:46:06Chrissy Ferguson21:35:2719:22:49
Gary Gehrki22:20:3221:03:29
Barbara Bellows25:26:5321:33:02
#4 ColoradoJoe Kulak15:52:3515:52:35
81:15:02Bill Laster22:11:0120:05:59
Molly Gibb23:53:4021:26:53
Donna Daus26:45:3123:49:35
#5 AlabamaDavy Kennamer18:36:0818:03:47
83:51:00Joe Wallace21:45:2520:21:02
Jean-Jacques d'Aquin27:20:4622:39:11
David Dehaye22:47:0022:47:00
#6 GeorgiaJim Crawford20:06:0018:03:48
84:08:56Jim Musselman20:06:0019:47:59
Liz Walker25:47:5922:47:13
Roger Ackerman26:35:4023:29:56
#7 FloridaDaniel Miller23:36:4521:13:12
86:02:10Michael Gleman23:41:4221:17:39
John Wood23:28:5021:26:53
Marla Buechner26:17:3622:04:26
#8 International *Jean-Jacques d'Aquin27:20:4622:39:11
99:27:48Hans-Dieter Weisshaar27:47:1623:14:42
Jose Wilkie23:35:0923:35:09
Katsuyuki Hatta29:58:4629:58:46
* Two foreign-born runners were granted dual-team status so that an International team could be formed.

2001 Team Challenge Results

Name

Time
Graded
Time
#1 TexasScott Eppelman16:55:5716:55:57
72:24:38Allen Boyce18:56:4117:26:41
Letha Cruthirds21:57:3718:35:49
Vicente Ledesma20:56:2319:26:11
#2 ArkansasRobert Orr18:41:1617:44:51
77:38:49Ray Bailey19:51:5419:17:22
Chrissy Ferguson21:24:5319:22:35
Michael Parker21:52:0321:14:02
#3 MarylandMichele Burr20:09:5418:25:14
89:55:30Bob Coyne23:44:0621:19:49
Karen Shiley26:09:0423:53:20
Michael Bur26:17:0726:17:07
#4 MissouriPatricia Cook24:14:4820:21:20
91:11:36James Mercer20:46:4220:46:42
Tom Reich28:49:4624:35:09
Jan Ryerse28:49:4625:28:25
#5 IllinoisJoe Hildebrand17:27:1916:56:58
95:03:12Richard Plezia23:26:4822:55:54
Scott Jacaway26:09:0525:34:38
Kenneth Priddy29:49:5329:35:42
#5 New YorkBarbara Sorrell25:01:0121:54:56
95:05:43Jim McKee27:48:1623:01:58
Michael Martin26:47:5024:04:56
Greg Taylor29:14:3826:03:54


2000 Team Challenge Results
NameTime
#1 TexasScott Eppelman17:34:34
80:11:02Amanda McIntosh20:26:22
Butch Allmon20:29:00
Tyler Curiel21:41:06
#2 GeorgiaJanice Anderson17:47:32
83:38:26Jim Musselman20:11:38
Jim Crawford21:43:11
Andrew Hackett23:56:05
#3 ArkansasBones Bailey20:46:42
86:05:43Stan Ferguson20:46:42
Chrissy Ferguson22:13:33
Randy Davidson22:18:46
#4 VirginiaGreg Loomis20:25:06
92:51:32Frank Probst21:53:30
Russell Gill22:47:48
Ed Demoney27:45:08
#5 WashingtonGraig Thornely18:35:49
93:36:17Kyly McMurray23:17:23
Randy Gehrke23:21:35
Lynne Werner28:21:30


1999 Team Challenge Results
NameTime
#1 TexasGlenn Hamilton19:07:01
82:17:41Scott Eppelman19:07:01
Butch Allman21:45:22
Tyler Curiel22:18:17
#2 ArkansasStan Ferguson17:57:08
83:16:07Robert Orr18:52:19
Chrissy Ferguson20:58:48
Kim Pavelko25:27:52